Aladin Credit List
Directed By
Sujoy Ghosh

Produced By
Sunil Lulla
Sujoy Ghosh

Story / Dialouges
Sujoy Ghosh
Ritesh Shah

Screenplay
Sujoy Ghosh

Additional Story
Suresh Nair

Cinematography
Sirsha Ray

Art Director
Sabu Cyril

Senior VFX Supervisor
Charles Darby (For Eyeqube)

Action Director
William Ong

Stunt Co-Ordinator
Parvez Khan

Original Music by
Vishal - Shekhar

Original Background Score
Jody K Jenkins

Executive Producer
Sameer Rajendran (For Boundscript)

Line Producer
Sameer Shaikh (For Boundscript)

Film Editing By
Suresh Pai

Concept Designer
Sucharita Sengupta
Rahul Chemburkar
Shashank Acharya

Sound Editing
Hari Dwarak warrier

Film-Mix-Enginer
Leslie Fernades

Costume Desingener
Narendra Kumar Ahmed

Cast (in credits order)
Amitabh Bachchan
Sanjay Dutt
Ritesh Deshmukh
Jacqueline Fernandez
Victor Banerjee
Ratna Pathak Shah
Sahil Khan
Mita Vashisht
Joy Sengupta
Sohini Ghosh
Arif Zakariya
Anit Vaswani
Ajay Singh
Siddharth Sharma
Vivek Malik
Master Shubhankar Atre
Master Ahan Desai
Master Dev Kanatawala
Master Parth Hingu
Master Siddhesh Hede
Pritesh Roy
Nawab Khan
Erina
Dharmindar Kumar Rajput
Madan Singh Rao
Bimal Ranjit Sarkar
Dhaval Barbhaya
Vineet Kapoor
Vinay Kumar Yadav
Peter Wong
William Ong
Arti Kapoor Singh
Faizal Gazi
Himanshu Parekh
Kriti Dhawan
Michael Chang
Genius
Ring Master
Aladin
Jasmine
Grandfather
Marjina
Kasim
Karate Instructor
Arun Chetterjee
Riya Chetterjee
Prof.Nazir
Kasim Gang (Pip)
Kasim Gang
Kasim Gang
Kasim Gang
Baby Aladin
Young Aladin
Young Kasim
Kasim Gang (Young)
Kasim Gang (Young)
Kasim Gang (Young)
Lion Tamer
Flame Thrower
Knife Thrower
Muscle Man
Clown
Egg Head
Truck Driver
Cleaner
Warehouse Employee
Xi Guang Lee
News Reader
Student 1
Student 2
News Reporter
Antique Shop Owner

First Assistant Directors

Abhishek Vaidya
Keith Gomes
Vinay Waikul

1st Assistant Director
1st Assistant Director (Part Schedule)
1st Assistant Director (Part Schedule)

Assistant Directors

Gargi Mukherjee

Maithili Kaishap
Suhail Farouqui
Prashant Singh
Himanshu Parekh
Abhjeet Saha
Kriti Dhawan
Amit Joseph

Assistant Director
(Costume supervisor & Addl Casting)
Script Supervisor
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director

Digital Intermediate (Adlabs)

Ken Metzker
Salil Deshpande

Colorist
D.I. Producer

Action Department

Mehmood Khursheed Khan
Robert Jhon Foenesca
Nazmuddin Fazal Khan
Usman fazal Khan
Tabrez Parvez Khan

Assistant Stunt Co-Ordinator
Assistant Stunt Co-Ordinator
Assistant Stunt Co-Ordinator
Assistant Stunt Co-Ordinator
Special Stunt for Riteish Deshmukh

Playback Singers Songs

Shankar Mahadevan, Shaan,

Amitabh Bachchan, Shaan, Shreya Ghoshal, Sudesh Bhonsle

Vishal Dadlani, Shekhar Ravijiani

Amitabh Bachchan, Anushka Manchanda

Shankar Mahadevan, Shaan, Sunidhi Chauhan, Vishal Dadlani

Tak Dhina Dhin

Ore Sawariya


You May Be

Genie Rap

Bachke O Bachke

Rigging Department (Key Grip)

Chia Soong Meng
Loh Chee Hong
Phang Mun Kiat
Chen Puie Heng
Kong Chai Leong

Rigging Department
Rigging Department
Rigging Department
Rigging Department
Rigging Department

Production Management

Mohammed Taiyeb Attarwala
Bharat Vyas
Sharmistha Choudhury
Jaydeep Karpe
Tarun Kumar Soni
Manoj Taley
Gopal Singh
Ashok Vishwakarma
Mohd. Salim
Ashish Chauvan
Pravin Halde
Sayed Munna

Account Head
On Set Accountant
Production Executive
Office Assistant
Production Manager
Production Manager
Production Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Office Assistant
Production Driver

Choregrapher's

Bosco Ceaser
Piyush Panchal
Geeta Kapur
Shiamak Davar

Ore Sawariya / Bachke o Bachke
Tak Dhina Dhin
You may be
Genie Rap

Assistant DOP

Sanjay Ghosh
Parmatma Yadav
Dharmveer P.S.Jeena
Ravindra Shukla
Shrihariprasad Shukla CH.

Chief Assistant Dop



Focus Puller

Art Directors Assistants

Surbhi Laddha
Santosh Kotkar
S.Suresh
R.Pandya Rajan
N.Ilayraja
Mustafa R.M.Ali

Other Crew

Pradeep Pemgirikar
Prakash Shetty
Deval Samanta
Sujit Kumar
Kiran Giri
Iliyas Kadar
Gulnaaz Khan
Raaka
Jojo Ganesh Mene
Binny
Johny
Vijay Ganguly
Dancers
Saurabh Saxena
Kedar Gaekwad
Zaheer Abbas Khan
Vishal Saxena
Mohd.Kalim
Mohd.Altaf
Sebastian Martin
Deva
Baban Ingawale
Waman Peje
Anant Suradakar
Urmila Lal Motwani
Raghuveer Shetty
Gabbana Fashion Pvt. Ltd.
Fusion
Shubhra Gupta
Neha
Renuka Sharma
Mamta Parab
Mangesh
Suresh Kumar
Make over by Mehera, dancers make-up

Prosthetic makeup artist
Gaffer
Gaffer
Assistant Choreographer (Piyush Panchal)
Assistant Choreographer (Piyush Panchal)
Assistant Choreographer (Piyush Panchal)
Assistant Choreographer (Bosco Ceaser)
Assistant Choreographer (Bosco Ceaser)
Assistant Choreographer (Bosco Ceaser)
Assistant Choreographer (Geeta Kapur)
Assistant Choreographer (Geeta Kapur)
Chief Assistant to Shiamak Davar
Shiamak Davar Dance Company
Second Unit Camera Man
Second Unit Camera Man
Still Photographer (Part Schedule)
Still Photographer
Head Makeup Man
Assistant Makeup
Assistant Makeup
Assistant Makeup
Head Dress Man
Assistant Dressman
Assistant Dressman
Additional Costume Designer
Additional Costume Designer
Additional Costumes
Additional Costumes
Assistant to Narendra Kumar Ahmed
Assistant to Narendra Kumar Ahmed
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Shiamak Davar's Troupe

Editorial Department

Sumia Roy
Shilpan Vyas (Tinu)

Assistant Editor
Post Prod.Executive

Camera and Electrical Department

Lenhert Pareira
Nitin Rao
Sunil Khandpurkar
Bablu
Narendra Dulgach Kumar
Kumar Mohopatra
Gery
Irfan Sheikh
Sandeep Sethi
Rajkumar
James Kadam
Sanjay Londhe
Kamlakar Rao
Satish Bareth
Aman Jha
K.K.Singh
M.K.Singh

Steadicam Operator
Steadicam Operator
Steadicam Operator
Steadicam Operator
Jimmi Jib Operator
Jimmi Jib Operator
Jimmi Jib Operator
Jimmi Jib Operator
Milo Crane Operetor
Milo Crane Operetor
Milo Crane Operetor
Techno Crane Operator
T12 Crane Operator
Akela Crane Operator
Akela Crane Operator
Nagra Recordist
Assistant Nagra Recordist

Sound Department

Hari Dwarak warrier
Madhu Apsra
Sreejesh Nair & Renganaath Ravee
Renganaath Ravee


Madhu Apsara


Karnail Singh, R Gupta & Sajjan Chaudhary
Varun Visoi

Supervising Sound Editor
ADR & Foley Supervising Engineer
Additional Sound Efx Designer
Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Efx Editor
ADR Editor (BR Studio)
Assistant ADR Editor (BR Studio)
Foley Editor
BGM Tracking Engineer (Jody)
BGM Editor (Jody)
Song Editor (Vishal & Shekhar)
Foley Artist (Aradhana Studio)
Assistant Foley Editor (BR Studio)
Assistant Song Editor ( Vishal & Shekhar)
Assistant Re-Recording Engineers (Leisli)

Music Department (Jody K. Jenkins)

Jody K. Jenkins
Nick Ingman
Alison Wright (for Air-Edel)
Simon Changer
Hilary Skewes and Clarissa Farran (Buick Prod. LTD.)
Thomas Bowes
Josephine Knight
RSVP Voices
Rob Johnson
Colin Rae
Samuel Karl Bohn
Andrew Dudman
Gordon Davidson and Roxy Pope
Mixing Engineer
Music mixed at Jenkins Music London
Music Recorded at Abbey Road Studios London

Music Composer
Music Conducter
Score Supervisor
Music Editor
Musician's Contractor
Leader

Solo Cello
Choir
Director
Music Preparation
Composer Assistant
Recording Enigneer
Asst. Recording Engineer
Simon Changer

Music Department (Vishal Shekhar)

Clinton Cerejo, Dominique Cerejo, Vivinenne Pocha, Hrishikesh Kamerekar,Neuman Pinto, Bianca Pinto,Vishal Dadlani, Shekhar Ravjiani

Abhijit Nalani, Gopi Sunder, Jackie V,

Kalyan, Gino Banks, calvin vaz, josheph Monsorate, Blasco Monsorate, Kishor Sodha


Chorus



Programmers

Musicians

Behind The Scenes (Making-Of)

Himanshu Parekh

Director

Amitabh Bachchan Staff

Praveen Jain
Dipak Sawant
Shankar
Raju Gauda

Mr Bachchan's Valet
Mr Bachchan's Makeup Man
Mr Bachchan's Staff
Mr Bachchan's Driver

Sanjay Dutt Staff

Deepak Bhatte
Ahmed Ali Shaikh
Esmail Khanzada

Mr Dutt's Makeup Man
Mr Dutt's Valet
Mr Dutt's Staff

Riteish Deshmukh Staff

Nitin Indulkar
Hakim Aalim Hair Lounge Pvt. Ltd. (Nitin Gawli)
Basvaraj Vibhute

Mr Deshmukh's Makeup Man
Mr Deshmukh's Hair Stylist
Mr Deshmukh's Driver

Jacqueline Fernandez Staff

Ojas Rajani
Diane Pandey (Play Fitness Pvt Ltd)

Hair & Makeup
Diet & Fitness

Art Department

Deepak Mistry
Mohd. Shafeek
Mohd. Jamal
Shaikh Shahnawaz
Mohd. Hasan
Mohd.Mushtaq
Anand R Jadge
Babasaheb K Bankar
Ananta Joshi
Nandkishor Pomondkar
Durai
Janardan
Shiva
D.Hamsa Ganga
Hamidullah
Gajanan Joshi
Prakash Sharma
Mahadev
Abdul Zaheed
Naseeb Singh
Babulal
Sunil Nagappa
Devendra Jharppa
Abdul Wahid Rashid Bari
Udhaybhan gupta
Abdul Rasheed
Prakash Mistry

Head Mistry
Attend Master
Attend Master
Assistant Attend Master
Continuity Props Attendant
Head Extra Assistant
Extra Assistant
Extra Assistant
Extra Assistant
Extra Assistant
Extra Assistant
Extra Assistant
Extra Assistant
Extra Assistant
Extra Assistant
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Assistant Carpenter
Assistant Carpenter
Painter
Painter
Set Assistant
Set Assistant
Electrician
Mistry

Spot boys

Shaikh Javed Hussain
Hussain Ali Sayed
Sajid M Saha
Selven P Devendran
Sujit Gaine
Vinod Vishwakarma
Govindhan Devendran
Sadan Varma
Indrajeet Gujar
Noor Mohammed P Shaikh
Rajesh Gupta
John Minj 
Lalankumar Rai
Ramnath Ram
Lalan Kumar
Ramesh V Uppdhya
Pradeep Singh

Legal Consultant

Naik Naik & Company

Model & Jr Artist Supplier

Ashok Sunita Chaddha

Post Production Studios

Boundscript
Adlabs Films Ltd.
B R Recording
Baweja Movies Pvt. Ltd.
Flavours Films India Pvt. Ltd.
Visual Computing Labs
Samanta Movies Pvt. Ltd. (Foley effect)
Vishal & Shekhar Studio
Rajtaru Studios Ltd.

Editing Studio
Grading, Telecine
Dubbing Studio
Live Effects Studio
Mixing Studio


Recording Studio

Lab

Kodak India Pvt Ltd
Adlabs
Mumbadevi Vehicle
Prudence Enterprises
Mitesh Enterpises, Vanity Van

Catering

Manoj Kumar Food Supplier
Y A Bhesadia
Gurmeet Caterers
Timmy Caterers (Jaisalmer)

Visual Effects

EYEQUBE STUDIOS PVT. LTD.
Vamsi Ayyagari
Abhijeet V Sawant
Shivani Parikh
Njanasundaram .P.T
Balasundaram Sasikumar
Sandhyaashree
Abu Abraham
Ashish More
Shyam Krishnan
Partha Pratim Das
Rupali Shirke
Vikas Lad
Vikas Patil
Kapil Mistry
Karan Awasthi
Nirakar Sethy
Vishal Bengare
Varun Walia
Prashant Shahane
Sanket Khale
Piyush Khandelwal
Aditya Kaushik
Miraj Biswal
Rohan Vaz
Sachin Pore
Saumitra Kumar
Sunil Ghorpade
Rahul Vishwakarma
Thou Mangang
Arjun Sawant
Jagdish Kini
Mandar Pradhan
Ruchi Gulati
Saurav Kumar
Srinivas Raju
Vasudha Mayekar
Vijay Das
Jatin Nair
Priya Bandodkar
Uday Krishna P
Sareesh T. Anand
Zarvan Kotwal
Rahil Kulshresta
Mukesh Patil
Narendra Soni
Vagaram Choudary
Ghanshyam S.Pathak
Milind S. Kharade
Parag Godse
Rakesh Lad
Akshay Jain
Francine Almeida
Manish A Mistry
Pallavi Salawkar
Kiran Gulgale
Giorgio Anneti
Savyna Mandal
Newton Bose
Prashant Shah
Sameer Sonavane
Vishant Chary Mothukuri
Hemant Gupta
Amiteshwar Anand
Nilesh Jadhav
Ram Kumar
Ramesh Mense
Pravin Vhatkar
Indrajit Patel
Sandeep Pednekar
Angshuman Das
Harinarayana
Pranjal Srivastav
Sanjay Mehta
Manas Sahoo
Shiva Makwana
Ardhendu
Brijesh V.G.
Ganesh Kadam
Manish Kaushal
Praveen
Rajat Dua
Srinivas Chintapatla
Utsab Banerji
Vaidehi Surotia
Chandrashekhar N. Thanvi
Ashok Chakravarthy
Rajeev Ranjan
Sandeep Vaidya
Sayantan Sanyal
Yogesh Chandiwade
Ashok Yadav
Rajiv Parmar
Arun Sharma
Manish Neekhrey
Abhijit Pimpalkhare
Deep Banerjee
Saiket Chaterjee
Sandeep Bache
Savita Shekhawat
Soumyadip chakraborty
Vivek Gaur
Arun Kumar Saigal
Debabrata Paul
Chirenjeev Rao
Ketan Kale
Prashant Nair
Chetan Gaur
Yatin Tamhane
Ashish Malhotra
Abrez Mohammad
Austin Bernard
Chetan Jain
Indrajit Paul
Nitin Jadhav
Prasad Bhatte
S. Kumar Lingam
Vinay Thakur
Vivek Tekale
Yohan Wadia
Anil Kumar
T. Chandrasekhar
Suresh Kumar Kola
Meera Sukhathankar
Himesh Shah
Divyesh Kunhambu
Balasaheb Bothe
Preshit More
Ravi Pareek
Sachin Viswas
Tarun Gupta
Chandan Veerwar
Natarajan
Abhideep Supaha
Rizwan Shaikh
Amit Dwivedi
Vikas Kumar Nag
Nikita Jain
Sriranjan
Vijay Yadav
Vishal gonsalves
Mandar Bhogale
Sujit Tone
Rohit Rane
Mohan Raut
Deepak Shrivatsav
Shweta Kapoor
Manish Dembla
Rohan Jadhav
Vijay Shilwant
Deepak Gawade
David Crawford
Sandeep Kamal
Rekvita Balciunaite
Milli Singhal
Sujit Shirkar
Gilton K Jose
Krishna Patil
Akshay Khatri
Nishith Singhal
Abdul K
Nihal Kenkre
Rati Desai
Swaroop Powar
Rushikesh Joshi
Deepak Thapliyal
Pankaj Singh
Nisha Solanki
Pravin Pawar
Aditi Ramachandran
Javed Qureshi
Neha Indulkar
Chandrakant Humane
Pradip Ghanekar
Sandesh Patlekar
Kishore Patekar
Raju Kale
Sanjay Payal
Dashrath Rathod
MAISON CGI
ITALY
FUTUREWORKS MEDIA LTD.

Special Visual Effects and Animation
Sr. VFX Executive Supervisor
VFX Producers

3D Supervisor
2D Supervisor
Production Coordinators
Concept Department








Matchmoving Team


Modelling Lead
Modelling Team







Texture Lead
Texturing Team










Rigging Lead
Rigging Team



Matte Painting Lead
Matte Painters









Matte Plate Photographed by


VUE Digital Environments
Effects and Dynamics Lead
Effects and Dynamics Team





Cloth/ Hair/ Fur Lead
Cloth/ Hair/ Fur Team





Animation Leads

Animation Team








Lighting Lead
Lighting Team







Rendering Supervisor
Render Wranglers


Composite Leads





Compositing Team





























Roto & Cleanup Lead
Roto & Cleanup Team









Conforming & Editorial



Data Management

On Set Plate Supervision

On Set VFX Assistants

I.T Manager
Systems Team


Programming Lead
Programmers






H.R/Admin/Support



Production Assistant
Runners and Studio boys






VFX Pre-Production Designs Createors

Additional VFX Composites By

Shooting Equipment Suppliers

Prime Focus
Shooting Star
Bollywood Film Equipment
Aashlesha Enterprises
Bollywood Remote Jib
Cine Grips
K B Tyagi Special Effects
Mohapatra Movie Magic Pvt. Ltd.
Mother Mary Equipments
Prisha Power Supplies
Priyati Devices, creane hire
Shree Ganesh Movie Lights
Shree Ganesh Tempo Services
Star Cine Services
Star Laundry
Star Lighting
Steadivison
Steadiwerkz
Ravi Disco Lights
Sing Sound
Techno Grips Company
Tiranga Enterprises
Trimurti Equipments
Tyagi Guns & Sp. Effects
Zero Gravity
Zoo Grips
Bollywood Enterprises
Bombay crane service
D S Enterprises
B C Perfomers
Video Broadcast Equipments

Set Material Supplier

A W Planks
Adamji Mahomedally
Ayesha Decorators
Arfiya Decorators
Asger & Sons
Bollywood Decorators
Evergreen Decorators
Film Shop Decorator
Gharib Nawaz Steels
Harshad Set Decorators
House of antiques
House of Power Equipments
Indian Timber & Plywood Centre
Jai Santoshi Traders
Jai Durga Water Supply & Co.
King Fabrication
Laxmi Welding Works
Lucky Plaster
Kwality Granites
Modern Decorators
Modern Furnitures
Monera Textiles
Rajan Sound & Mandap Deco.
Sai Neon
Services India
Shahnawaz Interior Product
Mahavir Stationery
Majida Traders
Sheikh Decorators
Johnson D Ferriera, (bircks)
Shree Siddhi Surgicals
Shree Siddhi Vinayak Decorators
Sunil B sawant, glass paintings
Vishwakarma Wood Art
Wood House
Zainab Carpet Industries
Basant Glass Works
Maharashtra Traders

Other Suppliers

Ajinkya Art Amjad Auto Garage
Anshutech Enterprises
Arenah Impex pvt. Ltd.
B G Aqua Pvt. Ltd.
Beauty Dry Cleaners
Firebrake Fire Services
G T Motors Stores
Gem Dresswalla
Gem Pehnava
Hiral Exhibitors
M M Enterprises
MH2 Compuworld
Mohd. Arif Baluch
Munnawar Ali,
On & On Sound Equipments
Nine Entertainment, dancers suppliers
P R Dresswala
Patel Dresswala
Purnima Stores
R S Trading Corporation
Rajkey Power Corp. (A C power)
Red Rose Entertainments, dancers
Sandhu Transport Co.
Sainath Wig Maker
Saurabh Enterprises
Shoot Care's
Shrijee Enterpises
Trinity Investigations Protection
Veena Enterprises

Ticketing & Travels

Travel Genius Pvt. Ltd.
Rose Travels
Sati Travels
Akquasun Holidays Pvt. Ltd.
Harshaan Rent A Car

Out Door Location Co-Ordinator

Thar Movies

Location Mumbai

Filmcity Studio
Filmistan Studio
Mehboob Production Pvt Ltd
Globe Theatres Pvt, Ltd. (Capitol Theater)

Location Jaisalmer

Jaisalmer Fort Palace Museum
Jawahar Niwas palace, Jaisalmer
Mehrangarh Museum Trust